Schedule

Jump to Current Week

September – NovemberState College High School
December – AprilChristian Community Center

Week 1

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
9/17/2017 6:15 pm 1 My Bad 1 – 2 Dan’s Devious Half-Dozen Alternative Wins
9/17/2017 7:15 pm 1 My Bad 3 – 0 Alternative Wins Home D
9/17/2017 8:15 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 “Team A” Alternative Wins

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
9/17/2017 6:15 pm 2 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
9/17/2017 6:15 pm 3 Nothing but Net 0 – 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
9/17/2017 7:15 pm 2 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Happy Volley Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
9/17/2017 7:15 pm 3 Piranha 1 – 2 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
9/17/2017 8:15 pm 2 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 Block and Awe Happy Volley
9/17/2017 8:15 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 1 – 2 Spikological Warfare Humpty Bumpty

Week 2

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
9/24/2017 6:15 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half-Dozen 3 – 0 Alternative Wins Home D
9/24/2017 7:15 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 2 – 1 Home D “Team A”
9/24/2017 8:15 pm 1 My Bad 3 – 0 “Team A” Home D

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
9/24/2017 6:15 pm 2 Spikological Warfare 3 – 0 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
9/24/2017 6:15 pm 3 Happy Volley 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
9/24/2017 7:15 pm 2 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
2 – 1 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
9/24/2017 7:15 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 3 – 0 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Spikological Warfare
9/24/2017 8:15 pm 2 Block and Awe 0 – 3 Humpty Bumpty Bumpin’ Uglies
9/24/2017 8:15 pm 3 Piranha 0 – 3 All Sets Are Off Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters

Week 3

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/1/2017 6:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 0 – 3 Home D “Team A”
10/1/2017 7:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 2 – 1 “Team A” My Bad
10/1/2017 8:15 pm 1 My Bad 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen “Team A”

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/1/2017 6:15 pm 2 Humpty Bumpty 2 – 1 All Sets Are Off Spikological Warfare
10/1/2017 6:15 pm 3 Pirahna 0 – 3 Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
10/1/2017 7:15 pm 2 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
10/1/2017 7:15 pm 3 Spikological Warfare 0 – 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
10/1/2017 8:15 pm 2 Nothing but Net 2 – 1 Happy Volley I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
10/1/2017 8:15 pm 3 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Bumpin’ Uglies

Week 4

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/8/2017 6:15 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 “Team A” My Bad
10/8/2017 7:15 pm 1 Home D 2 – 1 My Bad Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
10/8/2017 8:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen My Bad

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/8/2017 6:15 pm 2 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
3 – 0 (forfeit) Piranha All Sets Are Off
10/8/2017 6:15 pm 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
0 – 3 Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
10/8/2017 7:15 pm 2 Block and Awe 3 – 0 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
10/8/2017 7:15 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 1 – 2 Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
10/8/2017 8:15 pm 2 Happy Volley 1 – 2 Bumpin’ Uglies Nothing but Net
10/8/2017 8:15 pm 3 Spikological Warfare 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Block and Awe

Week 5

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/15/2017 6:15 pm 1 “Team A” 1 – 2 My Bad Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
10/15/2017 7:15 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen Alternative Wins
10/15/2017 8:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 1 – 2 Home D Dan’s Devious Half Dozen

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/15/2017 6:15 pm 2 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
10/15/2017 6:15 pm 3 Spikological Warfare 3 – 0 Happy Volley Nothing but Net
10/15/2017 7:15 pm 2 All Sets Are Off 0 – 3 Nothing but Net Spikological Warfare
10/15/2017 7:15 pm 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
0 – 3 Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
10/15/2017 8:15 pm 2 Pirahna 0 – 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
All Sets Are Off
10/15/2017 8:15 pm 3 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Block and Awe Nothing but Net

Week 6

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/22/2017 6:15 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 3 – 0 “Team A” Alternative Wins
10/22/2017 7:15 pm 1 Home D 2 – 1 Alternative Wins My Bad
10/22/2017 8:15 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 My Bad Alternative Wins

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/22/2017 6:15 pm 2 Block and Awe 3 – 0 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
10/22/2017 6:15 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
10/22/2017 7:15 pm 2 Happy Volley 0 – 3 Piranha All Sets Are Off
10/22/2017 7:15 pm 3 Total Mayhem 1 – 2 Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
10/22/2017 8:15 pm 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
3 – 0 Nothing but Net Piranha
10/22/2017 8:15 pm 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
0 – 3 Humpty Bumpty Happy Volley

Week 7

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/29/2017 6:15 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half-Dozen CANCELED Home D “Team A”
10/29/2017 7:15 pm 1 “Team A” CANCELED My Bad Home D
10/29/2017 8:15 pm 1 My Bad CANCELED Alternative Wins “Team A”

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
10/29/2017 6:15 pm 2 Nothing but Net CANCELED Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
10/29/2017 6:15 pm 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
CANCELED I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
10/29/2017 7:15 pm 2 Piranha CANCELED Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
10/29/2017 7:15 pm 3 Block and Awe CANCELED Happy Volley Nothing but Net
10/29/2017 8:15 pm 2 Spikological Warfare CANCELED All Sets Are Off Total Mayhem
10/29/2017 8:15 pm 3 Bumpin’ Uglies CANCELED Happy Volley Piranha

Week 8

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
11/5/2017 6:15 pm 1 My Bad 3 – 0 Home D Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
11/5/2017 7:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen My Bad
11/5/2017 8:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 3 – 0 “Team A” Dan’s Devious Half Dozen

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
11/5/2017 6:15 pm 2 Happy Volley 2 – 1 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
11/5/2017 6:15 pm 3 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
11/5/2017 7:15 pm 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
0 – 3 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
11/5/2017 7:15 pm 3 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
11/5/2017 8:15 pm 2 All Sets Are Off 2 – 1 Piranha Spikological Warfare
11/5/2017 8:15 pm 3 Block and Awe 3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber

Week 9

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
11/12/2017 6:15 pm 1 Alternative Wins 3 – 0 My Bad Home D
11/12/2017 7:15 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 “Team A” Alternative Wins
11/12/2017 8:15 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 3 – 0 “Team A” Home D

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
11/12/2017 6:15 pm 2 Piranha 3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
11/12/2017 6:15 pm 3 Block and Awe 3 – 0 All Sets Are Off Spikological Warfare
11/12/2017 7:15 pm 2 Spikological Warfare 1 – 2 Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
11/12/2017 7:15 pm 3 Happy Volley 2 – 1 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
11/12/2017 8:15 pm 2 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
0 – 3 Total Mayhem Humpty Bumpty
11/12/2017 8:15 pm 3 Nothing but Net 1 – 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Spikological Warfare

Week 10

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
11/19/2017 6:15 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3 Alternative Wins My Bad
11/19/2017 7:15 pm 1 My Bad 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen “Team A”
11/19/2017 8:15 pm 1 Home D 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen My Bad

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
11/19/2017 6:15 pm 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
0 – 3 Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
11/19/2017 6:15 pm 3 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Piranha All Sets Are Off
11/19/2017 7:15 pm 2 All Sets Are Off 0 – 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
11/19/2017 7:15 pm 3 Bumpin’ Uglies 1 – 2 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
11/19/2017 8:15 pm 2 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 Spikological Warfare Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
11/19/2017 8:15 pm 3 Happy Volley 3 – 0 Nothing but Net All Sets Are Off

11/26/2017 – No Games (Thanksgiving Break)

Week 11

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
12/3/2017 7:30 pm 1 Home D 1 – 2 Alternative Wins “Team A”
12/3/2017 8:30 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3 Alternative Wins Home D
12/3/2017 9:30 pm 1 My Bad 1 – 2 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen “Team A”

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
12/3/2017 7:30 pm 2 All Sets Are Off 2 – 1 Happy Volley Nothing but Net
12/3/2017 7:30 pm 3 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
12/3/2017 8:30 pm 2 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
12/3/2017 8:30 pm 3 Nothing but Net 0 – 3 Piranha All Sets Are Off
12/3/2017 9:30 pm 2 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Block and Awe
12/3/2017 9:30 pm 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
3 – 0 Piranha Total Mayhem

Week 12

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
12/10/2017 7:30 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 “Team A” My Bad
12/10/2017 8:30 pm 1 Home D 2 – 1 My Bad “Team A”
12/10/2017 9:30 pm 1 Alternative Wins 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen My Bad

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
12/10/2017 7:30 pm 2 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
12/10/2017 7:30 pm 3 Nothing but Net 0 – 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
12/10/2017 8:30 pm 2 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Happy Volley Nothing but Net
12/10/2017 8:30 pm 3 Piranha 1 – 2 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
12/10/2017 9:30 pm 2 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 Block and Awe Happy Volley
12/10/2017 9:30 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 1 – 2 Spikological Warfare Humpty Bumpty

Week 13

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
12/17/2017 7:30 pm 1 My Bad 0 – 0
(CANCELED)
“Team A” Home D
12/17/2017 7:30 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3
(forfeit)
Dan’s Devious Half Dozen Home D
12/17/2017 8:30 pm 1 Alternative Wins 2 – 1 Home D Dan’s Devious
Half Dozen

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
12/17/2017 7:30 pm 2 Spikological Warfare 3 – 0 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
12/17/2017 7:30 pm 3 Happy Volley 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
12/17/2017 8:30 pm 2 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
12/17/2017 8:30 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 2 – 1 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Spikological Warfare
12/17/2017 9:30 pm 2 Block and Awe 0 – 3 Humpty Bumpty Bumpin’ Uglies
12/17/2017 9:30 pm 3 Piranha 0 – 3
(forfeit)
All Sets Are Off Hildebrand Chiropractic Back Setters

12/24/2017 – No Games (Winter Break)

12/31/2017 – No Games (Winter Break)

Week 14

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/7/2018 7:30 pm 1 My Bad 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen Alternative Wins
1/7/2018 8:30 pm 1 My Bad 2 – 1 Alternative Wins Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
1/7/2018 9:30 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 “Team A” Alternative Wins

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/7/2018 7:30 pm 2 Humpty Bumpty 2 – 1 All Sets Are Off Spikological Warfare
1/7/2018 7:30 pm 3 Pirahna 0 – 3 Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
1/7/2018 8:30 pm 2 Bumpin’ Uglies 1 – 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
1/7/2018 8:30 pm 3 Spikological Warfare 3 – 0 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
1/7/2018 9:30 pm 2 Nothing but Net 0 – 3 Happy Volley I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
1/7/2018 9:30 pm 3 Total Mayhem 3 – 0 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Bumpin’ Uglies

Week 15

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/14/2018 7:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 3 – 0 Alternative Wins Home D
1/14/2018 8:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 3 – 0 Home D “Team A”
1/14/2018 9:30 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3 My Bad Home D

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/14/2018 7:30 pm 2 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
2 – 1 Piranha All Sets Are Off
1/14/2018 7:30 pm 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
1 – 2 Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
1/14/2018 8:30 pm 2 Block and Awe 3 – 0 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
1/14/2018 8:30 pm 3 All Sets Are Off 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
1/14/2018 9:30 pm 2 Happy Volley 2 – 1 Bumpin’ Uglies Nothing but Net
1/14/2018 9:30 pm 3 Spikological Warfare 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Block and Awe

Week 16

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/21/2018 7:30 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 “Team A” My Bad
1/21/2018 8:30 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 My Bad “Team A”
1/21/2018 9:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 3 – 0 Alternative Wins My Bad

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/21/2018 7:30 pm 2 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 Total Mayhem HC Back Setters
1/21/2018 7:30 pm 3 Spikological Warfare 3 – 0 Happy Volley Nothing but Net
1/21/2018 8:30 pm 2 All Sets Are Off 1 – 2 Nothing but Net Spikological Warfare
1/21/2018 8:30 pm 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
2 – 1 Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
1/21/2018 9:30 pm 2 Pirahna 1 – 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
All Sets Are Off
1/21/2018 9:30 pm 3 Humpty Bumpty 1 – 2 Block and Awe Nothing but Net

Week 17

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/28/2018 7:30 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3 My Bad Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
1/28/2018 8:30 pm 1 “Team A” 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen My Bad
1/28/2018 9:30 pm 1 Home D 3 – 0 Alternative Wins Dan’s Devious Half Dozen

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
1/28/2018 7:30 pm 2 Block and Awe 1 – 2 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
1/28/2018 7:30 pm 3 All Sets Are Off  3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
1/28/2018 8:30 pm 2 Happy Volley  0 – 3 Piranha All Sets Are Off
1/28/2018 8:30 pm 3 Total Mayhem  2 – 1 Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
1/28/2018 9:30 pm 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
1 – 2 Nothing but Net Piranha
1/28/2018 9:30 pm 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
0 – 3 Humpty Bumpty Happy Volley

2/4/2018 – No Games (Super Bowl)

Week 18

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
2/11/2018 7:30 pm 1 My Bad 0 – 3 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen Alternative Wins
2/11/2018 8:30 pm 1 My Bad 2 – 1 Alternative Wins Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
2/11/2018 9:30 pm 1 Home D 0 – 3 “Team A” Alternative Wins

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
2/11/2018 7:30 pm 2 Nothing but Net  0 – 3 Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
2/11/2018 7:30 pm 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
 0 – 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
2/11/2018 8:30 pm 2 Piranha 0 – 3 Total Mayhem Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
2/11/2018 8:30 pm 3 Block and Awe 3 – 0 Happy Volley Nothing but Net
2/11/2018 9:30 pm 2 Spikological Warfare 1 – 2 All Sets Are Off Total Mayhem
2/11/2018 9:30 pm 3 Bumpin’ Uglies 0 – 3 Happy Volley Piranha

Week 19

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
2/18/2018 7:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen  2 – 1 Alternative Wins Home D
2/18/2018 8:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen 2 – 1 Home D Alternative Wins
2/18/2018 9:30 pm 1 “Team A”  1 – 2 My Bad Home D

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
2/18/2018 7:30 pm 2 Happy Volley 0 – 3 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
2/18/2018 7:30 pm 3 Total Mayhem  3 – 0 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
2/18/2018 8:30 pm 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
 0 – 3 Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
2/18/2018 8:30 pm 3 Humpty Bumpty 3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
2/18/2018 9:30 pm 2 All Sets Are Off 2 – 1 Piranha Spikological Warfare
2/18/2018 9:30 pm 3 Block and Awe  3 – 0 Bumpin’ Uglies I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber

Week 20

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
2/25/2018 7:30 pm 1 Alternative Wins Home D “Team A”
2/25/2018 8:30 pm 1 Alternative Wins “Team A” Home D
2/25/2018 9:30 pm 1 My Bad Dan’s Devious Half Dozen “Team A”

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
2/25/2018 7:30 pm 2 Piranha Bumpin’ Uglies Happy Volley
2/25/2018 7:30 pm 3 Block and Awe All Sets Are Off Spikological Warfare
2/25/2018 8:30 pm 2 Spikological Warfare Humpty Bumpty Block and Awe
2/25/2018 8:30 pm 3 Happy Volley I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha
2/25/2018 9:30 pm 2 Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Total Mayhem Humpty Bumpty
2/25/2018 9:30 pm 3 Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
All Sets Are Off

3/4/2018 – No Games (Spring Break)

Week 21

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
3/11/2018 7:30 pm 1 My Bad Alternative Wins Home D
3/11/2018 8:30 pm 1 My Bad Home D Alternative Wins
3/11/2018 9:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen “Team A” My Bad

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
3/11/2018 7:30 pm 2 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
3/11/2018 7:30 pm 3 Humpty Bumpty Piranha All Sets Are Off
3/11/2018 8:30 pm 2 All Sets Are Off Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Humpty Bumpty
3/11/2018 8:30 pm 3 Bumpin’ Uglies Nothing but Net I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
3/11/2018 9:30 pm 2 Total Mayhem Spikological Warfare HC Back Setters
3/11/2018 9:30 pm 3 Happy Volley Nothing but Net All Sets Are Off

Week 22

Division I

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
3/18/2018 7:30 pm 1 Alternative Wins “Team A” Dan’s Devious Half Dozen
3/18/2018 8:30 pm 1 Dan’s Devious Half Dozen Home D “Team A”
3/18/2018 9:30 pm 1 My Bad Home D Dan’s Devious Half Dozen

Division II

Date Time Court Team #1 Score Team #2 Reffing Team
3/18/2018 7:30 pm 2 All Sets Are Off Happy Volley Nothing but Net
3/18/2018 7:30 pm 3 Bumpin’ Uglies Spikological Warfare Total Mayhem
3/18/2018 8:30 pm 2 Total Mayhem Block and Awe Bumpin’ Uglies
3/18/2018 8:30 pm 3 Nothin’ but Net Piranha All Sets Are Off
3/18/2018 9:30 pm 2 Humpty Bumpty Hildebrand Chiropractic
Back Setters
Block and Awe
3/18/2018 9:30 pm 3 I Spike It Down,
I’m Yellin’ Timber
Piranha Total Mayhem

3/25/2018 – Playoffs

4/1/2018 – Playoffs

4/8/2018 – Playoffs

4/15/2018 – Playoffs